top of page
shutterstock_2007084695.jpg

PRIVACY

1. Privacy at a glance

General information

The following notes provide a simple overview of what is done with your personal data

happens when you visit this website. Personal data is all data with which you

can be personally identified. Find detailed information on the subject of data protection

Please see our data protection declaration listed under this text.

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details

can be found in the section "Notice on the responsible body" in this data protection declaration.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can be z. B. um

Trade data that you enter in a contact form.

 

Other data is automatically or with your consent when you visit the website by our IT

systems detected. This is primarily technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time

of the page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other

Data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

 
What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your data free of charge at any time

to obtain stored personal data. You also have the right to have the rectification or

to request the deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing,

you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. Also, you have the right under

to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You can contact us at any time if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit this website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. That happens before

especially with so-called analysis programs.

Detailed information on these analysis programs can be found in the following data protection declaration.

2. Hosting

We host the content of our website with the following provider: WIX

The provider is Wix.com Ltd., 40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel (hereinafter "WIX").

WIX a tool for creating and hosting websites. When you visit our website, you will

with the help of WIX the user behavior, the visitor sources, the region of the website visitors and the

Visitor numbers analyzed. WIX stores cookies on your browser, which are necessary for the presentation of the website

and necessary to ensure security (necessary cookies).

The data collected via WIX may be stored on various servers around the world.

The WIX servers are located in the USA, among other places.

Details can be found in the WIX data protection declaration: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy.

According to WIX, data transfer to the USA and other third countries is based on the standard contractual clauses

of the EU Commission or comparable guarantees under Art. 46 GDPR. Details can be found here:

https://de.wix.com/about/privacy-dpa-users.

WIX is used on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. We have a valid one

Interest in the most reliable possible presentation of our website. If an appropriate

Consent was requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit

DSGVO and § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent to the storage of cookies or access to

Information in the user's end device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. the

Consent can be revoked at any time.

 

3. General information and mandatory information

privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat yours

personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations

this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected.

Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. The present

Privacy Policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. She also explains how

and for what purpose.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail)

may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible

possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Marion Schwarzat

@Urban Yoga Hamburg

Rostocker Strasse 4

20099 Hamburg

Telephone: [telephone number of the responsible body]

Email: hello@marionschwarzat.com

Responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or together with others over

the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.)

decides.

storage duration

Insofar as no specific storage period has been specified within this data protection declaration, remain

Your personal data with us until the purpose for data processing no longer applies. if you a

assert a legitimate request for deletion or revoke consent to data processing,

Your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your data

have personal data (e.g. tax or commercial law retention periods); in the

In the latter case, the data will be deleted once these reasons have ceased to exist.

General information on the legal basis for data processing on this website

If you have consented to data processing, we will process your personal data

Based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR, insofar as special data categories

processed according to Art. 9 Para. 1 GDPR. In the case of express consent to the transfer

Personal data in third countries is also processed on the basis of Art.

49 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR. If you consent to the storage of cookies or access to information in

If your end device (e.g. via device fingerprinting) has consented, the data will also be processed

on the basis of Section 25 (1) TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. Is your data for

We process your data if it is necessary to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures

Data on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR. Furthermore, we process your data if these

are required to fulfill a legal obligation on the basis of Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR.

The data processing can also be based on our legitimate interest according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f

GDPR take place. The legal bases relevant in each individual case are explained in the following

paragraphs of this data protection declaration.

 
Note on data transfer to the USA and other third countries

We use tools from companies based in the USA or others, among others

Third countries that are not secure under data protection law. When these tools are active, your

personal data are transferred to these third countries and processed there. We point it out

point out that in these countries no level of data protection comparable to that of the EU can be guaranteed.

For example, US companies are obliged to provide personal data to security authorities

to be released without you, as the person concerned, being able to take legal action against it. Therefore it cannot

be excluded that US authorities (e.g. secret services) your data located on US servers

Process, evaluate and permanently store for monitoring purposes. We got on this

Processing activities have no influence.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can ... a

revoke consent already given at any time. The legality of the up to the point of revocation

Data processing remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases and against Direct mail (Art. 21 GDPR)

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F GDPR

DONE, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR

SITUATION RESULTING AGAINST THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

TO OBJECT; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO ANY SERVICE BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS

PROFILING. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH A PROCESSING IS BASED,

PLEASE REFER TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT. IF YOU OBJECT,

WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR CONCERNED PERSONAL DATA, IT

UNLESS WE CAN HAVE COMPELLING PROTECTIVE REASONS FOR PROCESSING

PROOF THAT OUTSTANDING YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR THAT

PROCESSING IS FOR THE CLAIM, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF

LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ART. 21 (1) GDPR).

YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED IN ORDER TO USE DIRECT ADVERTISING,

SO YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING AT ANY TIME

CONCERNING PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING

TO INSERT; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT RELATED TO SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING

CONNECTED. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL

SUBSEQUENTLY NOT USED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING PURPOSES (OBJECTION

IN STYLE OF. 21 ABS. 2 GDPR).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, those affected have the right to lodge a complaint with a

Supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, your place of work

or the location of the alleged infringement. The right to lodge a complaint exists without prejudice to anything else

administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to data that we hold on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract

process automatically, in itself or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format

to be handed over. If you want the data to be transferred directly to another person responsible

request, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically feasible

 

Information, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free of charge at any time

Information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the

Purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction or deletion of this data. For this as well

You can contact us at any time if you have further questions on the subject of personal data.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

You can contact us at any time for this. The right to restriction of processing exists in

following cases:

If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we need

usually time to check this. For the duration of the exam, you have the right to

Request restriction of processing of your personal data.

If the processing of your personal data happened/is happening unlawfully, you can

request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.

When we no longer need your personal information but you need it to exercise,

defense or establishment of legal claims, you have the right instead of

Deletion to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR, a balance must be struck between

are made in your and our interests. As long as it is not clear whose interests

prevail, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data

to demand.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data may - from

Apart from their storage - only with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or

Defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or

legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or

of a Member State are processed.

4. Data collection on this website

cookies

Our website uses so-called "cookies". Cookies are small data packets and set up

no damage to your end device. They will either be temporary for the duration of one session

(session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) stored on your end device. session cookies

are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain on your end device

saved until you delete them yourself or until your web browser automatically deletes them.

 

Cookies can come from us (first-party cookies) or from third-party companies (so-called third-party

cookies). Third-party cookies enable the integration of certain services

 

Third-party companies within websites (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have different functions. Numerous cookies are technically necessary because certain

Website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display

of videos). Other cookies can be used to evaluate user behavior or for advertising purposes

be used.

Cookies, to carry out the electronic communication process, to provide

certain functions you want (e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the

Website (e.g. cookies for measuring web audience) are required (necessary cookies), au

 

stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR, unless another legal basis is specified.

The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of necessary cookies

technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If consent to

Storage of cookies and comparable recognition technologies has been queried, the

Processing exclusively on the basis of this consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 Para. 1

TTDSG); the consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and

Allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general

and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. In the

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

You can find out which cookies and services are used on this website

See privacy policy.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details will be taken from the

Inquiry form including the contact details you provided there for the purpose of processing the inquiry

and stored by us in case of follow-up questions. We do not give this data without yours

consent further.

The processing of this data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, provided that your request

is related to the fulfillment of a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures

is required. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the

effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) or on your

Consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this was requested; consent is at any time

revocable.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you tell us to delete it

ask you to revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies

(e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions –

in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request will include all of it

resulting personal data (name, request) for the purpose of processing your request

stored and processed by us. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of this data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, provided that your request

is related to the fulfillment of a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures

is required. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the

effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) or on your

Consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this was requested; consent is at any time

revocable.

The data you sent to us via contact requests will remain with us until you tell us to delete them

ask you to revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies

(e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions –

in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

5. Social Media

Facebook

Elements of the social network Facebook are integrated on this website. provider of this service

Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. The data collected will be

according to Facebook, however, also transferred to the USA and other third countries.

An overview of the Facebook social media elements can be found here:

https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE.

If the social media element is active, a direct connection is established between your end device and the

Facebook server established. Facebook receives the information that you are using your IP address for this

 

have visited the site. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while you are in your Facebook

account are logged in, you can link the contents of this website to your Facebook profile.

 

This allows Facebook to associate your visit to this website with your user account. We point out

that we as the provider of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use

received through Facebook. You can find more information on this in the privacy policy of

Facebook at: https://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

Insofar as consent has been obtained, the above-mentioned service is used on the basis of

Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR and Article 25 TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. As far as none

Consent has been obtained, the use of the service is based on our legitimate

Interested in the widest possible visibility in social media.

Insofar as personal data is collected and sent to our website with the help of the tool described here

Facebook, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square,

Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland jointly responsible for this data processing (Art. 26

GDPR). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to the recording of the

Data and its transfer to Facebook. The processing that takes place after the forwarding by

Facebook is not part of the shared responsibility. Our collective obligations

have been recorded in a joint processing agreement. The wording of

Agreement can be found at:

https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are in favor of granting it

of the data protection information when using the Facebook tool and for the safe data protection

 

Responsible for implementing the tool on our website. For the data security of the Facebook

Products is Facebook responsible. Rights of data subjects (e.g. requests for information) with regard to

 

You can assert the data processed by Facebook directly on Facebook. If you die

If data subjects assert their rights with us, we are obliged to forward them to Facebook.

Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission.

Details can be found here:

https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum,

https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381 and

https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on this website. These functions will

offered by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2,

Ireland.

If the social media element is active, a direct connection is established between your end device and the

Instagram server established. Instagram thereby receives information about the visit to this website

through you.

 

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can click on the Instagram button

link the content of this website to your Instagram profile. This allows Instagram to stop visiting these

Assign website to your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, do not

Obtain knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and how it is used by Instagram.

Insofar as consent has been obtained, the above-mentioned service is used on the basis of

Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR and Article 25 TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. As far as none

Consent has been obtained, the use of the service is based on our legitimate

Interested in the widest possible visibility in social media.

Insofar as personal data is collected and sent to our website with the help of the tool described here

Facebook or Instagram, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand

Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland together for this data processing

responsible (Article 26 GDPR). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively

to the collection of the data and its transfer to Facebook or Instagram. The after the forwarding

processing by Facebook or Instagram is not part of the joint responsibility.

Our common obligations have been laid down in an agreement on common

processing recorded. The text of the agreement can be found at:

https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are in favor of granting it

the data protection information when using the Facebook or Instagram tool and for the

responsible for implementing the tool on our website in a secure manner under data protection law. For the

Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook and Instagram products. data subject rights

(e.g. requests for information) regarding the data processed by Facebook or Instagram, you can

claim directly on Facebook. If you assert the rights of data subjects with us, we are

obliged to forward this to Facebook.

Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission.

Details can be found here:

https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum,

https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875 and

https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381.

For more information, see Instagram's privacy policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Pinterest

On this website we use elements of the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest

Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland.

When you call up a page that contains such an element, your browser provides a direct connection

the Pinterest servers. This social media element transmits log data to the server

from Pinterest to the US. This log data may include your IP address, the address of the

websites visited that also contain Pinterest functions, type and settings of the browser,

Date and time of the request, how you use Pinterest and cookies.

Insofar as consent has been obtained, the above-mentioned service is used on the basis of

Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR and Article 25 TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. As far as none

Consent has been obtained, the use of the service is based on our legitimate

Interested in the widest possible visibility in social media.

Further information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data

Pinterest and your related rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in

Pinterest's privacy policy:

https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

 

6. Newsletters

newsletter data

 

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail from you.

E-mail address and information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the

 

given e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further

Data is not collected or only collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for

sending the requested information and will not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on

Basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). The consent given to store the

You can change your data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time

revoked, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of what has already happened

Data processing operations remain unaffected by the revocation.

The data you have stored with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until your

Unsubscribe from the newsletter stored by us or the newsletter service provider and after the

Unsubscribing from the newsletter or deleted from the newsletter distribution list after it no longer serves any purpose. we

reserve the right to remove e-mail addresses from our newsletter distribution list at our own discretion

to delete or block our legitimate interest according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Data stored by us for other purposes remain unaffected.

After you are removed from the newsletter distribution list, your e-mail address will be with us or the

Newsletter service provider may be stored in a blacklist, provided this is to prevent future

mailing is required. The data from the blacklist will only be used for this purpose and not with

merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in the

Compliance with legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest within the meaning of Art

Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR). Storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can the

Object to storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interests.

Source:

https://www.e-recht24.de

bottom of page